Home
Competitions
2024 Junior Chess Events
Perth Chess Academy
Perth Chess Academy
School Clubs
City Beach PS
Kyilla PS
Kapinara PS
West Leederville PS (Mon)
West Leederville PS (Tue)
More
Home
Competitions
2024 Junior Chess Events
Perth Chess Academy
Perth Chess Academy
School Clubs
City Beach PS
Kyilla PS
Kapinara PS
West Leederville PS (Mon)
West Leederville PS (Tue)
Home
Competitions
2024 Junior Chess Events
Perth Chess Academy
Perth Chess Academy
School Clubs
City Beach PS
Kyilla PS
Kapinara PS
West Leederville PS (Mon)
West Leederville PS (Tue)
2019 PERTH JUNIOR CHESS Grand Prix Leader boards
Last updated: 25th November 2019
Under 18 Leader Board
Under 13 Leader Board
Under 10 Leaderboard
Under 18 Division
1st Jamie Laubbacher
92.5
2nd Christopher Manasseh
75.5
3rd Raphael Levine
62
4th Yihe (Rebo) Fu
50
5th Alistair Berry
43
6th Brent Geronimo
25
=7th David Levy
20
=7th Joshua Shipton
20
9th Chas Underwood
16
10th Nicholas Ng
14
=11th Jacob Gibson
13
=11th James C
13
13th Josh Leib
10
Under 13 Division
1st Alex Pimenov
95
2nd Aaron Levine
53.3
3rd Ram Manav Soni
50.3
4th Harry Geronimo
47.5
5th Ishaan Barbare
45.3
6th Minh Nguyen
42.1
7th Aarnav Gupta
32.1
8th Naftali Resnick
31.5
9th Iker Hernandez
30.8
10th Shivang Prajesh
30.6
11th Kovi Leib
28.3
12th Pranav Borude
25.8
13th Max Murray
22.3
14th Daniel Kong
20.3
15th Jiani Li
20
16th Brett Thomson
19
17th Ariella Schwarz
18.3
18th Xavier Audino
15.5
19th Joshua Saragih
15.3
20th Isaac Quadros
14.3
=21st Tom Freitag
14
=21s Nibesh Khatri
14
23rd Daniel Puddey
12.9
24th Shannon Koh
8.9
25th Danila Balytsok
8
26th Sydney Gilbert
7.9
=27th Christopher Ng
7.5
=27th Oliver Matzelle
7.5
=27th Vinura Elvadura
7.5
30th Hock Teh
7.4
=31st Jamie Richards
6.5
=31st Jack Ryder
6.5
=31st Adam Starkowitz
6.5
34th Atharva Sathe
6
35th Anoushka Gupta
5.4
36th Alex Mills
5
37th Yuvan Muthusami
3
=38th Akein Wijegunarathna
2.5
=38th Emma Sommerfield
2.5
=40th Jonathon Chu
2
=40th Lachlan James
2
=40th Srithan Puttagunta
2
=40th Kieran Tan
2
44th Sriraghav Nadarajan
1.4
=45th Lilia Bradley
1
=45th Tyeson Dang
1
=45th Oliver Faix
1
=45th Haydn Furness
1
=45th Roan Jijo
1
=45th Daniella Thoo
1
=45th James Wiggens
1
Under 10 Division
1st Anthony Nguyen
90.3
2nd Daniel Levin
75.5
3rd Yonal De Vas
51.2
4th Raphael Resnick
41.2
5th Paula Gruber
39.87
6th Barath Harirajesh
38
7th Tian Teh
32.17
8th Finian Jordan
31.2
9th Maxwell Castalanelli
31.17
10th Hardy Dai
29.8
11th Jayden Arav
26.2
=12th Tom Frietag
25
=12th Eu Jin Khaw
25
14th Edward Young
23
15th Nathan Arav
21
16th Darcy Jordan
19.07
17th Isaac Li
18.7
=18th Iker Hernandez Mendez
18
=18th Xavier Szollosi
18
20th Ezra Levine
17.5
=21st Albert Chen
16.7
=21st Timothy Kaempf
16.7
23rd Darius Choo
13.5
=24th Genta Konno
10
=24th Elliot Ferguson
10
26th Minh Pham
9
27th Kobe Wu
8.9
=28th Hamish Atkinson
8.5
=28th Mario Bossilkov
8.5
=28th Jin Teh
8.5
31st Benjie Snel
7
32nd Gilaad Naouri
6.4
33rd Jeremiah Ng
6
34th Kael Bacchelli-Khoo
5.9
35th Orlando Salamastrakis
5.8
=36thOz Caro
5.5
=36th Huw Richards
5.5
=38th Eliav Posner
4.4
=38th Marcus Van Den Berg
4.4
=40th Senudi De Vas
4
=40th Naomi Levin
4
=40th Joshua Matzelle
4
=40th Eric Young
4
44th Asher Leib
3.5
=45th Rika Balytsok
3
=45th Olivia Hou
3
=45th Abby Jesen
3
=45th Natalie Levy
3
=45th Niranjan Menon
3
=45th Sarang Puddey
3
51st Anish Ashok
2.5
=52nd Eu Ming Khaw
2.4
=52ndJames Sommerfield
2.4
=54th Khristian Bacchelli-Khoo
2
=54th Anthony Chu
2
=54th Mia Cohen
2
=54th Felix Forsyth
2
=54th Isaac Friedewald
2
=54th Ben Hancock
2
=54th Rupert Kwok
2
=54th Gyubin Lee
2
=54th Linda Hernandez Mendez
2
=54th Asher Nissen
2
=54th Kabilan Seetharaman
2
=54th Martin Saragih
2
66th Imogen Conway
1.4
Callan Arav
1
Julia Ayliffe
1
Lincoln Balaratnasingam
1
William Bradley
1
Liam Brain
1
Mia Caceres
1
Harriet Castalanelli
1
Bastian Cianci
1
Lucia Everitt
1
Miriam Friedwald
1
Lucas Gruber
1
Sahana Harirajesh
1
Hasaja Hikkaduwage
1
Chana Kitay
1
Yonatan Kitay
1
Jackson Lambe
1
George Langmead
1
Grace Langmead
1
Clayton Lang Yu
1
Roy Liu
1
Jason Looby
1
Tanishq Mahendran
1
Kenzie Mahmoud
1
Willis Millman
1
Levi Moen
1
Reuben Moen
1
Henning Mueller
1
Jonathan Ong
1
Bianca Sader
1
Toby Samuel Dawson
1
Daniel Siaw
1
Raphael Siaw
1
Oliver Spencer-Cotton
1
Sebastianos Tomblou
1
Ray Thomson
1
Anay Viraj Sehgal
1
Jackson Walters
1
Joshua Walters
1
Sam Welsh
1
Callum Wintle
1
Keira Wong
1
Ethan Xu
1
Copyright © 2023 Lakner Chess - All Rights Reserved.